Sunday Squeeze

NFL · 2026 season · final results

Week 5 picks

Week 6 picks go out before kickoff: early picks when the price is right, then the main card Sunday morning. Here is every Week 5 pick, wins and losses: 16–7, +2.92 units on 9.1 units risked. Week 5's picks were made before kickoff and shared with a private group, without proof codes, so you can't check them yourself.

Members get every pick before kickoff, by text or Discord: $12.90 a week or $31.18 a month on Winible, service fee included.JoinFree Discord: proof codes and results

TB @ DAL

Final · kicked off Thu Oct 8, 7:15 PM CT

  • Buccaneers +9.51 unit · -119Win Buccaneers won by 8 · +0.84 units
  • Under 48.5 points0.75 units · -110Win Final total 40, 8.5 points under · +0.68 units

PHI @ JAX

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 8:30 AM CT

  • Eagles +7.50.5 units · -112Win Eagles lost by 2, inside the 7.5 · +0.45 units
  • Jakobi Meyers to score a TD0.1 units · +275Loss No touchdown · −0.1 units
  • Jalen Hurts under 6.5 carries0.25 units · -128Win Finished with 2 carries · +0.2 units

CHI @ GB

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 12:00 PM CT

  • Rome Odunze under 3.5 catches0.25 units · -162Win Finished with 3 catches · +0.15 units
  • Under 47.5 points0.75 units · -118Win Final total 38, 9.5 points under · +0.64 units

CLE @ NYJ

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 12:00 PM CT

  • Jets -2.50.5 units · -110Win Jets won by 5 · +0.45 units
  • KC Concepcion under 4.5 catches0.25 units · -139Win Finished with 1 catch · +0.18 units

HOU @ TEN

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 12:00 PM CT

  • Carnell Tate under 4.5 catches0.25 units · -145Win Finished with 1 catch · +0.17 units

IND @ PIT

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 12:00 PM CT

  • Jonathan Taylor under 2.5 catches0.25 units · -109Loss Finished with 3 catches · −0.25 units
  • Steelers -30.25 units · -108Win Steelers won by 12 · +0.23 units

LV @ NE

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 12:00 PM CT

  • Patriots -3.50.25 units · -105Win Patriots won by 28 · +0.24 units

NYG @ WAS

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 12:00 PM CT

  • Malachi Fields under 2.5 catches0.25 units · -161Win Finished with 2 catches · +0.16 units

DEN @ LAC

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 3:05 PM CT

  • Jaylen Waddle under 4.5 catches0.25 units · -120Win Finished with 2 catches · +0.21 units
  • Troy Franklin under 1.5 catches0.25 units · -110Loss Finished with 2 catches · −0.25 units

SF @ SEA

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 3:25 PM CT

  • Christian McCaffrey under 4.5 catches0.25 units · +101Win Finished with 3 catches · +0.25 units
  • Deebo Samuel under 3.5 catches0.25 units · -121Win Finished with 2 catches · +0.21 units
  • Seahawks -30.5 units · -110Loss Seahawks lost by 3 · −0.5 units

BAL @ ATL

Final · kicked off Sun Oct 11, 7:20 PM CT

  • Zay Flowers under 5.5 catches0.25 units · -126Loss Finished with 8 catches · −0.25 units

BUF @ LA

Final · kicked off Mon Oct 12, 7:15 PM CT

  • Bills +3.50.5 units · -108Win Bills won by 3 · +0.46 units
  • Rams -30.5 units · -120Loss Rams lost by 3 · −0.5 units
  • Under 54.5 points0.75 units · -102Loss Final total 71, 16.5 points over · −0.75 units

Every past pick, week by week · New to betting?